Back to top

People

Listing of individuals who contributed to the work of the Hastings Trust as staff, trustees (including HUCP Joint Committee Members), volunteers, trainees or contractors with current contact information if supplied. In alphabetical order by surname. Please use the form in the Contact section to advise of any amendments or additions.

  • Laurence

    Homewood

    Receptionist; Volunteer 1991

    Administrative Assistant Trainee 1991

  • Jean

    Hope

    Community Economic Development Worker 2000's

  • Karen

    How

    Shop Manager, Consultant 1990

  • Tony

    Howorth

    Trustee 2001 - 2007

  • Caroline

    Huey

    Resource Centre Receptionist 2012; Neighbourhood Enabler/Community Enabler 2012 - 2013

     

  • Ossie

    Hughes

    HUCP Joint Committee Member for ESCC 1989 - 1991; Trustee 1990 - 1993

  • Michael

    Hunter

    Trustee 1992 - 1999 and 2005 - 2008

     

  • Andrew

    Hutchings

    Illustrator, Trainee 1988

  • Clive

    Jackson

    Trustee 2003 - 2004

  • David

    Jeapes

    Environmental Enhancement Project Assistant, Trainee 1990's; Environmental Project Worker; Project Manager of Hastings Area Recyling Project (HARP) and Skills2Build 1990's - 2000's 

  • Lesley

    Johnson

    Co-ordinator St Leonards Conservation Centre, Trainee 1989 - 1990

  • Tracy

    Jones

    Communications consultant 1990s; Trustee and Vice Chair 2014 - 2018

  • Jeff

    Jones

    Innovative Finance 2010 - 2013

  • Jeff

    Jordan

  • Chris

    Joyce

    Trustee 1998 - 2004

  • Kathy

    King

    Office Assistant, Trainee 2001

  • Chris

    King

    Trustee 1995 - 1996; Resource Centre Development Co-ordinator 2000's

  • Arthur

    Kitson

    Trustee 2009 - 2012

  • Valerie

    Knapp

    Information Officer, Trainee 1988 - 1989

  • Vinyo

    Laden

    Finance Manager

  • Gail

    Lalljee

    Computer Club Manager, Volunteer 2011; Neighbourhood Enabler Training Officer 2012 - 2013; Community Enabler Personal Advisor 2013  

     

  • Sally

    Lampitt

    Pathway to Construction and EcoFab Co-ordinator 2012 - 2014; Support to Trustees 2014 - 2017

     

  • James

    Leathers

    Priory Neighbourhood Centre/The Bridge Development Manager 2000's

     

  • Brian

    LeGassick

    Supervisor, Trainee 1987 - 1988

  • Rachel

    Lewis

    George Street Hall Manager, Consultant 1990 - 1992; Trustee

  • Caroline

    Lwin

    Trustee 1999 - 2000

  • Lucilla

    Machado

    Shop Receptionist, Volunteer 1991

  • Chris

    Makin

    Insolvency consultant 2013

  • Steve

    Manwaring

    Advisor to Trustees 2013 - 2018

  • Rob

    Marmon

    Volunteer 2010 - 2017

  • Mandy

    Martin

    Community Regeneration Unit Team Leader/Manager 2000's

  • Eileen

    Masters

    Trustee 2005 - 2009;  Treasurer

  • Anthony

    McCue

    Project Worker, Sculpture, Trainee 1990's; Trust Contracts Limited Project Worker 2000's

  • Tim

    McDonald

    Trustee 1996 - 1999

  • Andrew

    McDuffie

    Community Enablers Support; Resource Centre reception 2012, Volunteer; Properties Officer 2013

  • Peta

    McGarry

    Finance/ Administration Officer 2000's 2010's

  • Dee

    McRedmond

    Community Enabler 2012; Resource Centre Reception/Admin, Volunteer 2012/2013

  • Suzanne

    Mead

    Office Assistant, Trainee 1990

  • Philip

    Michael Anthony

    HUCP Joint Committee Member for HBC 1990 - 1991

  • Jean

    Millhouse

    Secretary, Trainee 1988

  • Linda

    Mitchell

    Office Assistant, Trainee 1990 - 1991; Administrator St Leonards Conservation Centre, 

  • Sonia

    Mitchell

    Southwater Centre

  • Chris

    Morgan

    Editorial Assistant, Volunteer 1989 - 1990

  • Dean

    Morrison

    Landscape Project Manager (BTCV partnership) 1980s and 1990s; Trustee 2011 - 2018 

  • Nick

    Muriel

    Illustrator, Trainee 1987 - 1988

  • Susan

    Musgrave

    Trustee 2002 - 2004 and 2008 - 2010

  • Michelle

    Nancarrow ?

  • Maureen

    Nelson

    Trustee 2004 - 2018

  • William

    Nettley

    Community Regeneration Unit's Community Development Finance Initiative worker 2006

  • Matt

    Nolan

    Resource Centre and Route to Employability volunteer 2000's;  Resource Centre Receptionist 2010

Pages