Back to top

People

Listing of individuals who contributed to the work of the Hastings Trust as staff, trustees (including HUCP Joint Committee Members), volunteers, trainees or contractors with current contact information if supplied. In alphabetical order by surname. Please use the form in the Contact section to advise of any amendments or additions.

  • Vicki

    Duffey

    Trustee 2014 - 2018, representing White Rock and America Ground Business Group.

  • Arthur

    Duffey

    Shop Receptionist; Volunteer 1990 - 1991

  • Sian

    Duly

    Hastings Trust Resource Centre Volunteer; Accounts Assistant 2012 - 2013

  • Thembela

    Duri

    OASIS Befriending Co-ordinator 2000's

  • Julie

    Eason

    Trustee 2012 - 2013

  • Stephanie

    Edmonds

    Operations Manager 2003

  • Rhonda

    Ellard

    Loan Officer for Innovative Finance 2010 - 2018; Legacy website researcher and Hastings Trust Co-ordinator 2018

  • Anne

    Elliot

    Education Officer, Trainee 1987

  • Richard

    Evans

    Trustee 1990 - 1991; Chair 1991

  • Nick

    Ewbank

    Organisation review 2011

  • Gillian

    Falla

    Office Assistant St Leonards Conservation Centre, Trainee 1991

  • Robert

    Falla

    Trustee 2000 - 2002

  • Cathie

    Farrington

    Trustee 1993 - 1997

  • Gaye

    Feltham

     Support Assistant to Volunteers 2010 - 2011; Oasis Centre Worker 2011

  • Janet

    Finlay

    Assistant Director 2000's

  • Robert

    Firth

    Finance Assistant, Trainee 1990's; Finance Officer & Project  Worker 1990's; Operations Manager 2000's; Trust Contracts Limited 2000's

  • Juliet

    Foot

    Administrator St Leonards Conservation Centre, Trainee 1990's 

  • Andrew

    Ford

    Education Officer, Trainee 1987

  • Nick

    Foster

    George Street Hall Manager, Consultant 1990

  • Alex

    Francis

    Trustee 2011 - 2013; Treasurer 2011 - 2013

     

  • Christine

    Francis

    Trustee 2011 - 2018, representing the Burtons’ St Leonards Society.

     

  • Deidre

    Frape

    Secretary/Receptionist, Trainee 1987 - 1988

  • Peter

    Fuller

    Volunteer 1980s

  • Chris

    Fyfe

    Computer/DTP Officer, Trainee, Volunteer and Consultant 1990's

  • Kristian

    Garnett

    Neighbourhood Enabler Project Co-ordinator 2012 - 2013

  • Jackie

    Gaunt

    OASIS, Volunteer 1990's; OASIS Co-ordinator 2000's, 2010's

  • Mollie

    Gillam

    Receptionist St Leonards Conservation Centre, Volunteer 1989 - 1990

  • Christine

    Goldschmidt

    Sponsorship Officer and George Street Hall Administrator 1990 - 1991; Company Secretary 2004 - 2007; Executive Director 1991 - 2008

     

  • Claire

    Gooding

    Publicity Officer, Trainee 1988  - 1989; Photographic consultant 1989

  • Danny

    Grando

    Graphic design consultant 2012 - 2014

  • Katherine

    Greig

    Shop Receptionist, Volunteer 1991

  • Sharon

    Griffin

    Office Assistant, Trainee 1990

  • Catherine

    Griffin

    Assistant to the Director 1989 - 1991; Administrator 1991 - 1993

  • Nick

    Hall

    George Street Hall Manager

  • Marguerite

    Hall

    HUCP Joint Committee Member for ESCC 1986 - 1989

  • Glen

    Hancock

  • Jay

    Hancock

    Resource Centre Receptionist/Administrator 2011 - 2012; Neighbourhood Enabler Project Administrator 2012

  • Alma

    Hanson

    Trustee (Burton's St Leonards Society representative) 1990 - 1995

  • Claire

    Harris

    Community Regeneration Unit worker 2000's

  • Nigel

    Harvey

    Artist in Residence; Environmental Project worker; Trainee/Volunteer 1990's - 2010's

  • Tony

    Haworth

    Trustee 1995

  • George

    Hay

    Special Projects Consultant, Volunteer 1989 - 1991; Receptionist St Leonards Conservation Centre, Volunteer 1990 - 1991

  • Mike

    Haynes

    Executive Director HUCP 1986 - 1988

  • Susan

    Heath

    Trustee 2011 - 2012

  • Simon

    Hedges

    F-ISH Gallery

  • Stephen

    Hinton

    Trustee  1992 - 2004; (Chair for much of this period)

     

  • Geoff

    Hoad

    Skills2Build 2000's

  • John

    Hodges

    Trustee 2010 - 2012

  • Jo

    Holden

    HUCP Joint Committee Member for ESCC 1986 - 1988

  • Natalia

    Holloway

    Office Assistant/Receptionist, Trainee 1991

Pages