Back to top

People

Listing of individuals who contributed to the work of the Hastings Trust as staff, trustees (including HUCP Joint Committee Members), volunteers, trainees or contractors with current contact information if supplied. In alphabetical order by surname. Please use the form in the Contact section to advise of any amendments or additions.

  • George

    Adams

    Trustee 1990 - 2000

  • Jon

    Aldenton

    Development Officer 2014

  • Indra

    Allison

    Innovative Finance Officer 2008 - 2012; Resource Centre Manager 2012;

    Resource Centre Receptionist 2006 - 2008, Volunteer; Trust Charity Shop Manager, Volunteer 2013

     

     

  • Karen

    Alun -Thornton

    HUCP Joint Committee Member for HBC  1986 - 1989

  • Jane

    Amstad

    HUCP Joint Committee Member for ESCC 1989 - 1991

  • Peter

    Armstrong

     Trustee 2007 - 2009

  • Paul

    Ashdown

    PA to Executive Director 2010; Properties Manager/Administrator 2010 - 2013

  • Sandie

    Barr

    HUCP Joint Committee Member for HBC 1989 - 1990

  • Ian

    Bear

    HUCP Joint Committee Secretary 1980s

  • Richard

    Beeching

    Trustee  2011 - 2013

     

  • Paul

    Bellingham

    Photographer, Trainee 1989 - 1990

  • Donald

    Beney

    Volunteer 1980s

  • Lloyd

    Bevan

    Illustrator, Trainee  1987

  • Michael

    Bigg

    Trustee 1998 - 2000

  • Carol

    Biggs

    Assistant Director incorporating Skills2Build Manager; Pathways to Construction & Ecofab Co-ordinator 2009 - 2012   

  • Peter

    Billington

    Trustee 1990 - 1995

  • Chezel

    Bird

    HUCP Joint Committee Member for English Heritage 1989 - 1991;  Trustee 1990s

  • Mel

    Bonney-Kane

    Company Secretary 2007 - 2012; Executive Director 2007 - 2012

     

  • Julius

    Breeze

    Publicity Assistant; Trainee 1988

  • Leslie

    Brissett

    Executive Director (interim)  2013

     

  • Cath

    Broadhurst

    Innovative Finance Officer 2011 - 2013

  • Robert

    Bromley

    HUCP Joint Committee Member for ESCC 1986 - 1989; Vice Chairman 1986 - 1989

  • Jeremy

    Brook

    Graphic design consultant 1990 - 2011

  • Grace

    Brooker

    Administrator SLCC; Trainee  1990

  • Anne

    Brookes

    Trustee 2004 - 2010

  • Esther

    Brown

    Trustee 2012 - 2014; Chair 2013 - 2014

     

  • Pam

    Brown

    HUCP Joint Committee Member for HBC 1986 - 1991; Vice Chair 1986; Chair 1987 - 1991; Trustee 1990 - 2007

  • Barbara

    Browning

    HBC events support 1989 - 1991

  • Ben

    Browton

    HELP (Hastings Employability Link Project) Personal Advisor 2009 - 2010; Community Enabler 2010 - 2013

     

  • Graham

    Butcher

    OASIS Information & Communications Project Worker 2009 - 2010's; OASIS Befriending Officer and   volunteer roles also during  much of the  lifetime of OASIS 

  • Nick

    Calcott-James

    Support Assistant to Volunteers 2010

  • Kevin

    Carias

    Publishing Officer, Trainee 1989 - 1990; Shop Manager Volunteer/Consultant, 1990 - 1991;  Communications,Trainee 1991 - 1997, Resource Centre Information Co-ordinator 1997 - 2000;  RCIC Volunteer 2000- 2013.

     

  • John

    Carter

    Illustrator; Trainee 1988 - 1989

  • Kay

    Carter

    Sponsorship Assistant, Trainee 1990 - 1991

  • Cheryl

    Clarke

    Secretary/Receptionist; Trainee 1987 - 1988

  • Neil

    Clements

    Publicity Assistant; Trainee 1988 - 1989

  • Rebecca

    Cody

    Receptionist 2010 - 2011

  • Derrick

    Coffee

    "Transport 2000" campaigner 2000's

     

  • Anthony

    Collins

    Supervisor; Trainee  1986 - 1987 

  • Dennis

    Collins

    Trustee 1990 - 2004

  • Joy

    Collins

    Ore Valley Co-ordinator/Neighbourhood Co-ordinator  2000's

  • Barry

    Cooper

    Hastings Trust Resource Centre,  Volunteer 2012; Neighbourhood Enabler 2012 - 2013

  • Jodie

    Cornford

    Community Engagement Officer 2009; Young Roots Project Manager 2010 - 2011; Community Enabler 2010 - 2012

  • Jim

    Corrigan

    Grant scheme Architect; HBC support 1980s

  • Fred

    Courtney Bennet

    Trustee  1998 - 2000

  • Claire

    Croft

    OASIS Co-ordinator 1997 - 2000; Silchester Mews Co-Ordinator; 2000 - 2003

  • Rhonda

    Cutmore

    Community Regeneration Unit officer 2002 - 2006

  • David

    Da Silva

    Publicity Officer Trainee 1987

  • Godfrey

    Daniel

    Trustee 1997 - 2001

  • Marion

    Dearle

     Office Assistant SLCC; Trainee  1990 - 1991

Pages